High Limit Racing

  • 1

.

Watch LIVE On Flo

4/19/2024 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

4/19/2024 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Ardmore, OK

24 entries

High Limit Series


Kubota A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 49-Brad Sweet[3]; 2. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[12]; 3. 5-Spencer Bayston[1]; 4. 19-Brent Marks[5]; 5. 14-Corey Day[8]; 6. 24-Rico Abreu[4]; 7. 88-Tanner Thorson[16]; 8. 83-James McFadden[10]; 9. 9P-Parker Price Miller[17]; 10. 8-Cory Eliason[2]; 11. 9-Kasey Kahne[7]; 12. 13-Justin Peck[11]; 13. 1A-Jacob Allen[15]; 14. 42-Sye Lynch[14]; 15. 26-Zeb Wise[6]; 16. 41-Dominic Scelzi[19]; 17. 9S-Kyle Clark[23]; 18. 1-Brenham Crouch[18]; 19. 01J-Jeb Sessums[22]; 20. 52-Blake Hahn[21]; 21. 88R-Ryder Laplante[20]; 22. (DNF) 1J-Danny Jennings[24]; 23. (DNF) 5T-Ryan Timms[13]; 24. (DNF) 55-Chris Windom[9]

FK Rod Ends Dash (7 Laps): 1. 5-Spencer Bayston[1]; 2. 8-Cory Eliason[2]; 3. 49-Brad Sweet[4]; 4. 24-Rico Abreu[3]; 5. 19-Brent Marks[5]; 6. 26-Zeb Wise[6]

TJ Forged Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Rico Abreu[1]; 2. 9-Kasey Kahne[2]; 3. 83-James McFadden[6]; 4. 5-Spencer Bayston[4]; 5. 1A-Jacob Allen[3]; 6. 9P-Parker Price Miller[5]; 7. 41-Dominic Scelzi[7]; 8. 01J-Jeb Sessums[8]

DMI Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Zeb Wise[2]; 2. 14-Corey Day[1]; 3. 13-Justin Peck[5]; 4. 5T-Ryan Timms[6]; 5. 88-Tanner Thorson[3]; 6. 8-Cory Eliason[4]; 7. 88R-Ryder Laplante[8]; 8. 9S-Kyle Clark[7]

BR Motorsports Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Brent Marks[1]; 2. 55-Chris Windom[2]; 3. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[5]; 4. 42-Sye Lynch[3]; 5. 49-Brad Sweet[4]; 6. 1-Brenham Crouch[6]; 7. 52-Blake Hahn[7]; 8. 1J-Danny Jennings[8]

Capital Custom Trailers Qualifying: 1. 5-Spencer Bayston, 00:13.010[4]; 2. 8-Cory Eliason, 00:13.033[1]; 3. 49-Brad Sweet, 00:13.104[3]; 4. 24-Rico Abreu, 00:13.164[6]; 5. 14-Corey Day, 00:13.174[17]; 6. 19-Brent Marks, 00:13.215[20]; 7. 9-Kasey Kahne, 00:13.256[8]; 8. 26-Zeb Wise, 00:13.286[11]; 9. 55-Chris Windom, 00:13.300[5]; 10. 1A-Jacob Allen, 00:13.333[10]; 11. 88-Tanner Thorson, 00:13.362[9]; 12. 42-Sye Lynch, 00:13.376[7]; 13. 9P-Parker Price Miller, 00:13.380[2]; 14. 13-Justin Peck, 00:13.408[16]; 15. 7BC-Tyler Courtney, 00:13.416[12]; 16. 83-James McFadden, 00:13.430[23]; 17. 5T-Ryan Timms, 00:13.678[13]; 18. 1-Brenham Crouch, 00:13.740[18]; 19. 41-Dominic Scelzi, 00:13.941[22]; 20. 9S-Kyle Clark, 00:14.040[14]; 21. 52-Blake Hahn, 00:14.141[24]; 22. 01J-Jeb Sessums, 00:14.175[15]; 23. 88R-Ryder Laplante, 00:14.392[21]; 24. 1J-Danny Jennings, 00:14.457[19]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps 1: 1. 49-Brad Sweet, 00:13.256[3]; 2. 8-Cory Eliason, 00:13.274[1]; 3. 9P-Parker Price Miller, 00:13.427[2]; 4. 24-Rico Abreu, 00:13.428[6]; 5. 5-Spencer Bayston, 00:13.445[4]; 6. 55-Chris Windom, 00:13.516[5]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps 2: 1. 7BC-Tyler Courtney, 00:13.187[6]; 2. 1A-Jacob Allen, 00:13.399[4]; 3. 26-Zeb Wise, 00:13.420[5]; 4. 88-Tanner Thorson, 00:13.456[3]; 5. 9-Kasey Kahne, 00:13.502[2]; 6. 42-Sye Lynch, 00:13.540[1]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps 3: 1. 13-Justin Peck, 00:13.343[4]; 2. 14-Corey Day, 00:13.358[5]; 3. 5T-Ryan Timms, 00:13.436[1]; 4. 1-Brenham Crouch, 00:13.486[6]; 5. 01J-Jeb Sessums, 00:14.191[3]; 6. 9S-Kyle Clark, 00:14.257[2]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps 4: 1. 19-Brent Marks, 00:13.196[2]; 2. 83-James McFadden, 00:13.543[5]; 3. 41-Dominic Scelzi, 00:13.821[4]; 4. 52-Blake Hahn, 00:13.902[6]; 5. 88R-Ryder Laplante, 00:14.372[3]; 6. 1J-Danny Jennings, 00:14.695[1]

21 entries

Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 98-Chris Davis[2]; 2. 123-Brett Jensen[4]; 3. 51-Ruben Broussard[7]; 4. 28G-Mikel Wingate[3]; 5. 62C-Dustin Choate[12]; 6. 14-Billy Vest[5]; 7. 621-David Hoedebeck[1]; 8. 66-Koby Adams[10]; 9. 22C-Richard George Jr[8]; 10. 136-Duane Bourdon[11]; 11. 99S-Aubrey Spears[16]; 12. 38-James York[17]; 13. 90B-Blaine Brown[6]; 14. 10M-William Miller[13]; 15. 99-Amy Henderson[19]; 16. 29-James Fowler[18]; 17. 32XXX-Mitchell Clement[9]; 18. 7-Hayden Hamilton[14]; 19. 40X-Jerry Ensey[20]; 20. 5-Dustin Southerland[15]; 21. (DNS) 3G-Grant Ratcliff

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 28G-Mikel Wingate[6]; 2. 621-David Hoedebeck[2]; 3. 62C-Dustin Choate[3]; 4. 66-Koby Adams[5]; 5. 10M-William Miller[7]; 6. 99S-Aubrey Spears[1]; 7. 99-Amy Henderson[4]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 123-Brett Jensen[3]; 2. 98-Chris Davis[7]; 3. 51-Ruben Broussard[4]; 4. 90B-Blaine Brown[2]; 5. 7-Hayden Hamilton[6]; 6. 38-James York[5]; 7. 40X-Jerry Ensey[1]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 32XXX-Mitchell Clement[1]; 2. 136-Duane Bourdon[3]; 3. 14-Billy Vest[7]; 4. 22C-Richard George Jr[4]; 5. 5-Dustin Southerland[6]; 6. 29-James Fowler[2]; 7. 3G-Grant Ratcliff[5]

Kubota
K1
Capital Renegade
Flo Racing
Durst
Driven To Save Lives
Hasty Bake
Dirt Draft
TJ Forged
DMI
Sunoco
BR Motorsports
Kahne Screenprinting
Racing Electronics
Fan Gate Solutions
Butlerbuilt
Cometic Gaskets
Comp Cams
FK Rod Ends
Hendrick Cars
Hoosier Tire
Jakes Golf Carts
Musco Lighting
Winter Performance
Frozen Farmer
Whiskey Myers
Honest Abe Roofing
Rayce Ruden Foundation
ShopRIco.com