High Limit Racing

  • 1

.

Watch LIVE On Flo

4/19/2024 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

4/19/2024 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Ardmore, OK

High Limit Hustle at Southern Oklahoma Speedway

The final Oklahoma appearance for High Limit Racing in 2024! Don't miss this one-night $12,000-to-win event.

Classes

  • High Limit Series24 entries
    • Kubota High Limit Racing
  • Hobby Stocks21 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

High Limit Series

30 Laps

A FeatureKubota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
2 12 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 10
3 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -2
4 5 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
5 8 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 3
6 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -2
7 16 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 9
8 10 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
9 17 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 8
10 2 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -8
11 7 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -4
12 11 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
13 15 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
14 14 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -
15 6 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -9
16 19 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
17 23 9S Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 6
18 18 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
19 22 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
20 21 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
21 20 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK -1
22 DNF 24 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
23 DNF 13 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -10
24 DNF 9 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -15
7 Laps

DashFK Rod Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 2 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
3 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
4 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
5 5 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
6 6 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1TJ Forged

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
2 2 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
3 6 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 3
4 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
5 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
6 5 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
7 7 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
8 8 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2DMI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
2 1 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -1
3 5 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
4 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
5 3 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
6 4 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -2
7 8 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
8 7 9S Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3BR Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
2 2 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
3 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 3 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -1
5 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
6 6 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
7 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
8 8 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -
All transfer

QualifyingCapital Custom Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.010
2 1 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.033
3 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.104
4 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.164
5 17 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 13.174
6 20 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.215
7 8 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.256
8 11 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.286
9 5 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.300
10 10 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.333
11 9 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.362
12 7 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 13.376
13 2 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.380
14 16 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.408
15 12 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.416
16 23 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.430
17 13 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.678
18 18 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 13.740
19 22 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.941
20 14 9S Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 14.040
21 24 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 14.141
22 15 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 14.175
23 21 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK 14.392
24 19 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 14.457

Hot Laps 1Dirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.256
2 1 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.274
3 2 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.427
4 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.428
5 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.445
6 5 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.516

Hot Laps 2Dirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.187
2 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.399
3 5 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.420
4 3 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.456
5 2 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.502
6 1 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 13.540

Hot Laps 3Dirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.343
2 5 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 13.358
3 1 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.436
4 6 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 13.486
5 3 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 14.191
6 2 9S Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 14.257

Hot Laps 4Dirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.196
2 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.543
3 4 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.821
4 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 13.902
5 3 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK 14.372
6 1 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 14.695

Hobby Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
2 4 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
3 7 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
4 3 28G Mikel Wingate Mikel Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
5 12 62C Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 7
6 5 14 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
7 1 621 David Hoedebeck David Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -6
8 10 66 Koby Adams Koby Adams Randlett, OK Randlett, OK 2
9 8 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX -1
10 11 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
11 16 99S Aubrey Spears Aubrey Spears Denison, TX Denison, TX 5
12 17 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK 5
13 6 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -7
14 13 10M William Miller William Miller Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -1
15 19 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 4
16 18 29 James Fowler James Fowler Wilson, OK Wilson, OK 2
17 9 32XXX Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -8
18 14 7 Hayden Hamilton Hayden Hamilton Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -4
19 20 40X Jerry Ensey Jerry Ensey Byng, OK Byng, OK 1
20 15 5 Dustin Southerland Dustin Southerland Geronimo, OK Geronimo, OK -5
DNS 21 3G Grant Ratcliff Grant Ratcliff Howe, TX Howe, TX -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28G Mikel Wingate Mikel Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 5
2 2 621 David Hoedebeck David Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -
3 3 62C Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX -
4 5 66 Koby Adams Koby Adams Randlett, OK Randlett, OK 1
5 7 10M William Miller William Miller Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 2
6 1 99S Aubrey Spears Aubrey Spears Denison, TX Denison, TX -5
7 4 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
2 7 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 5
3 4 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
4 2 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
5 6 7 Hayden Hamilton Hayden Hamilton Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 1
6 5 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK -1
7 1 40X Jerry Ensey Jerry Ensey Byng, OK Byng, OK -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32XXX Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
2 3 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
3 7 14 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
4 4 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX -
5 6 5 Dustin Southerland Dustin Southerland Geronimo, OK Geronimo, OK 1
6 2 29 James Fowler James Fowler Wilson, OK Wilson, OK -4
7 5 3G Grant Ratcliff Grant Ratcliff Howe, TX Howe, TX -2
All transfer
Kubota
K1
Capital Renegade
Flo Racing
Durst
Driven To Save Lives
Hasty Bake
Dirt Draft
TJ Forged
DMI
Sunoco
BR Motorsports
Kahne Screenprinting
Racing Electronics
Fan Gate Solutions
Butlerbuilt
Cometic Gaskets
Comp Cams
FK Rod Ends
Hendrick Cars
Hoosier Tire
Jakes Golf Carts
Musco Lighting
Winter Performance
Frozen Farmer
Whiskey Myers
Honest Abe Roofing
Rayce Ruden Foundation
ShopRIco.com