High Limit Racing

  • 1

.

2/12/2024 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/12/2024 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

56 entries

High Limit Series


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 57-Kyle Larson[1]; 2. 16T-Cole Macedo[4]; 3. 88-Tanner Thorson[3]; 4. 49-Brad Sweet[2]; 5. 39M-Anthony Macri[8]; 6. 14-Corey Day[11]; 7. 24-Rico Abreu[5]; 8. 19-Brent Marks[22]; 9. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[7]; 10. 5-Spencer Bayston[13]; 11. 26-Zeb Wise[12]; 12. 83-Dominic Scelzi[20]; 13. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[16]; 14. 9P-Parker Price Miller[9]; 15. 5T-Ryan Timms[10]; 16. 48-Danny Dietrich[18]; 17. 1-Brenham Crouch[25]; 18. 49X-Tim Shaffer[21]; 19. 8-Cory Eliason[14]; 20. 9-Kasey Kahne[23]; 21. 1A-Jacob Allen[17]; 22. 88X-Austin McCarl[19]; 23. 55-Chris Windom[24]; 24. 28M-Conner Morrell[26]; 25. 16TH-Kevin Newton[15]; 26. 13-Justin Peck[6]

B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 49X-Tim Shaffer[1]; 2. 19-Brent Marks[4]; 3. 9-Kasey Kahne[2]; 4. 55-Chris Windom[3]; 5. 43M-Mark Smith[5]; 6. 34-Sterling Cling[6]; 7. 47-Dale Howard[12]; 8. 24D-Danny Sams III[13]; 9. 1-Brenham Crouch[16]; 10. 22-Riley Goodno[11]; 11. 28M-Conner Morrell[10]; 12. 45-Devon Borden[15]; 13. 87-Aaron Reutzel[9]; 14. 17-Dylan Norris[7]; 15. 97UK-Ryan Harrison[14]; 16. 44-Chris Martin[17]; 17. 28F-Davie Franek[18]; 18. (DNS) 10SR-Keith Sheffer Jr

C Feature (10 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Martin[1]; 2. 28F-Davie Franek[3]; 3. 64-Andy Pake[2]; 4. 24T-Christopher Thram[4]; 5. 2C-Wayne Johnson[5]; 6. 7B-Ben Brown[8]; 7. 23-Lance Moss[10]; 8. 9M-Liam Martin[9]; 9. 6G-Bryan Gossel[7]; 10. 11M-Brendan Mullen[14]; 11. 47R-Eric Riggins Jr[6]; 12. 10X-Reese Nowotarski[12]; 13. 15-Ryan Turner[13]; 14. 24X-TJ Greve[20]; 15. 16G-Austyn Gossel[11]; 16. 4-Danny Smith[18]; 17. 9D-Steve Diamond Jr[15]; 18. G5-Gage Pulkrabek[16]; 19. 77K-Steven Kisamore[17]; 20. (DNS) 2MD-Cap Henry

FK Rod Ends Dash (7 Laps): 1. 57-Kyle Larson[2]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet[3]; 3. 88-Tanner Thorson[1]; 4. 16T-Cole Macedo[4]; 5. 24-Rico Abreu[6]; 6. 13-Justin Peck[7]; 7. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[5]; 8. 39M-Anthony Macri[8]

TJ Forged Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Kyle Larson[1]; 2. 9P-Parker Price Miller[2]; 3. 49-Brad Sweet[4]; 4. 5-Spencer Bayston[3]; 5. 1A-Jacob Allen[5]; 6. 49X-Tim Shaffer[6]; 7. 43M-Mark Smith[9]; 8. 87-Aaron Reutzel[7]; 9. 24D-Danny Sams III[10]; 10. 44-Chris Martin[11]; 11. (DNF) 2C-Wayne Johnson[8]

DMI Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Tanner Thorson[2]; 2. 14-Corey Day[1]; 3. 13-Justin Peck[4]; 4. 16TH-Kevin Newton[3]; 5. 88X-Austin McCarl[5]; 6. 55-Chris Windom[7]; 7. 17-Dylan Norris[6]; 8. 22-Riley Goodno[8]; 9. 45-Devon Borden[10]; 10. 28F-Davie Franek[9]; 11. 6G-Bryan Gossel[11]

BR Motorsports Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 16T-Cole Macedo[1]; 2. 5T-Ryan Timms[2]; 3. 39M-Anthony Macri[4]; 4. 8-Cory Eliason[6]; 5. 48-Danny Dietrich[3]; 6. 9-Kasey Kahne[5]; 7. 34-Sterling Cling[10]; 8. 28M-Conner Morrell[8]; 9. 97UK-Ryan Harrison[9]; 10. 64-Andy Pake[11]; 11. 47R-Eric Riggins Jr[7]

Winters Performance Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Rico Abreu[2]; 2. 26-Zeb Wise[1]; 3. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[4]; 4. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[3]; 5. 83-Dominic Scelzi[6]; 6. 19-Brent Marks[5]; 7. 10SR-Keith Sheffer Jr[10]; 8. 47-Dale Howard[9]; 9. 1-Brenham Crouch[7]; 10. 24T-Christopher Thram[11]; 11. 7B-Ben Brown[8]

Capital Custom Trailers Qualifying A: 1. 49-Brad Sweet, 00:12.550[12]; 2. 13-Justin Peck, 00:12.608[19]; 3. 57-Kyle Larson, 00:12.702[23]; 4. 14-Corey Day, 00:12.738[18]; 5. 9P-Parker Price Miller, 00:12.739[4]; 6. 88-Tanner Thorson, 00:12.844[10]; 7. 5-Spencer Bayston, 00:12.867[1]; 8. 16TH-Kevin Newton, 00:12.890[28]; 9. 1A-Jacob Allen, 00:12.906[27]; 10. 88X-Austin McCarl, 00:12.915[17]; 11. 49X-Tim Shaffer, 00:12.918[8]; 12. 17-Dylan Norris, 00:12.919[14]; 13. 87-Aaron Reutzel, 00:12.974[22]; 14. 55-Chris Windom, 00:12.980[15]; 15. 2C-Wayne Johnson, 00:13.004[11]; 16. 22-Riley Goodno, 00:13.049[13]; 17. 43M-Mark Smith, 00:13.092[2]; 18. 28F-Davie Franek, 00:13.151[9]; 19. 24D-Danny Sams III, 00:13.278[6]; 20. 45-Devon Borden, 00:13.294[25]; 21. 64-Andy Pake, 00:13.307[5]; 22. 16G-Austyn Gossel, 00:13.337[20]; 23. 10X-Reese Nowotarski, 00:13.372[7]; 24. 2MD-Cap Henry, 00:13.391[16]; 25. 11M-Brendan Mullen, 00:13.526[21]; 26. 23-Lance Moss, 00:13.649[26]; 27. 15-Ryan Turner, 00:13.715[24]; 28. 77K-Steven Kisamore, 00:14.501[3]

Capital Custom Trailers Qualifying B: 1. 39M-Anthony Macri, 00:12.612[26]; 2. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, 00:12.645[18]; 3. 16T-Cole Macedo, 00:12.648[19]; 4. 26-Zeb Wise, 00:12.671[11]; 5. 5T-Ryan Timms, 00:12.736[6]; 6. 24-Rico Abreu, 00:12.741[16]; 7. 48-Danny Dietrich, 00:12.787[12]; 8. 7BC-Tyler Courtney, 00:12.815[27]; 9. 9-Kasey Kahne, 00:12.945[3]; 10. 19-Brent Marks, 00:12.953[7]; 11. 8-Cory Eliason, 00:12.964[25]; 12. 83-Dominic Scelzi, 00:13.002[13]; 13. 47R-Eric Riggins Jr, 00:13.054[20]; 14. 1-Brenham Crouch, 00:13.135[4]; 15. 28M-Conner Morrell, 00:13.138[21]; 16. 7B-Ben Brown, 00:13.167[23]; 17. 97UK-Ryan Harrison, 00:13.270[28]; 18. 47-Dale Howard, 00:13.317[24]; 19. 34-Sterling Cling, 00:13.318[14]; 20. 10SR-Keith Sheffer Jr, 00:13.367[8]; 21. 44-Chris Martin, 00:13.384[9]; 22. 6G-Bryan Gossel, 00:13.401[5]; 23. 24T-Christopher Thram, 00:13.425[2]; 24. 9M-Liam Martin, 00:13.827[10]; 25. G5-Gage Pulkrabek, 00:13.847[22]; 26. 9D-Steve Diamond Jr, 00:13.996[17]; 27. 4-Danny Smith, 00:14.069[15]; 28. (DNS) 24X-TJ Greve, 00:14.069

Non-Qualifier (8 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Martin[2]; 2. 6G-Bryan Gossel[4]; 3. 64-Andy Pake[1]; 4. 24T-Christopher Thram[6]; 5. 9M-Liam Martin[8]; 6. 23-Lance Moss[11]; 7. 16G-Austyn Gossel[3]; 8. 10X-Reese Nowotarski[5]; 9. 15-Ryan Turner[13]; 10. 11M-Brendan Mullen[9]; 11. 9D-Steve Diamond Jr[12]; 12. G5-Gage Pulkrabek[10]; 13. 77K-Steven Kisamore[15]; 14. (DNF) 4-Danny Smith[14]; 15. (DNF) 2MD-Cap Henry[7]; 16. (DNS) 24X-TJ Greve

Dirt Draft Hot Laps A: 1. 14-Corey Day, 00:12.993[18]; 2. 1A-Jacob Allen, 00:13.060[27]; 3. 49-Brad Sweet, 00:13.122[12]; 4. 49X-Tim Shaffer, 00:13.261[8]; 5. 28F-Davie Franek, 00:13.277[9]; 6. 57-Kyle Larson, 00:13.293[23]; 7. 88-Tanner Thorson, 00:13.306[10]; 8. 9P-Parker Price Miller, 00:13.309[4]; 9. 17-Dylan Norris, 00:13.333[14]; 10. 87-Aaron Reutzel, 00:13.369[22]; 11. 2C-Wayne Johnson, 00:13.371[11]; 12. 13-Justin Peck, 00:13.405[19]; 13. 5-Spencer Bayston, 00:13.464[1]; 14. 24D-Danny Sams III, 00:13.522[6]; 15. 55-Chris Windom, 00:13.565[15]; 16. 23-Lance Moss, 00:13.568[26]; 17. 45-Devon Borden, 00:13.576[25]; 18. 88X-Austin McCarl, 00:13.633[17]; 19. 22-Riley Goodno, 00:13.668[13]; 20. 16TH-Kevin Newton, 00:13.673[28]; 21. 43M-Mark Smith, 00:13.690[2]; 22. 10X-Reese Nowotarski, 00:13.749[7]; 23. 2MD-Cap Henry, 00:13.916[16]; 24. 15-Ryan Turner, 00:14.091[24]; 25. 16G-Austyn Gossel, 00:14.151[20]; 26. 64-Andy Pake, 00:14.219[5]; 27. 11M-Brendan Mullen, 00:14.501[21]; 28. 77K-Steven Kisamore, 00:14.886[3]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps B: 1. 5T-Ryan Timms, 00:12.904[6]; 2. 19-Brent Marks, 00:13.127[7]; 3. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, 00:13.162[18]; 4. 7BC-Tyler Courtney, 00:13.220[27]; 5. 39M-Anthony Macri, 00:13.343[26]; 6. 26-Zeb Wise, 00:13.401[11]; 7. 8-Cory Eliason, 00:13.451[25]; 8. 1-Brenham Crouch, 00:13.489[4]; 9. 83-Dominic Scelzi, 00:13.526[13]; 10. 24T-Christopher Thram, 00:13.536[2]; 11. 24-Rico Abreu, 00:13.538[16]; 12. 9-Kasey Kahne, 00:13.549[3]; 13. 16T-Cole Macedo, 00:13.563[19]; 14. 6G-Bryan Gossel, 00:13.617[5]; 15. 47R-Eric Riggins Jr, 00:13.641[20]; 16. 28M-Conner Morrell, 00:13.678[21]; 17. 48-Danny Dietrich, 00:13.749[12]; 18. 47-Dale Howard, 00:13.858[24]; 19. 4-Danny Smith, 00:13.863[15]; 20. 7B-Ben Brown, 00:14.003[23]; 21. 9D-Steve Diamond Jr, 00:14.116[17]; 22. G5-Gage Pulkrabek, 00:14.167[22]; 23. 10SR-Keith Sheffer Jr, 00:14.186[8]; 24. 44-Chris Martin, 00:14.226[9]; 25. 34-Sterling Cling, 00:14.262[14]; 26. 97UK-Ryan Harrison, 00:14.323[28]; 27. 9M-Liam Martin, 00:14.388[10]; 28. (DNS) 24X-TJ Greve, 00:14.388

K1
Capital Renegade
Flo Racing
Durst
Driven To Save Lives
Hasty Bake
Dirt Draft
TJ Forged
DMI
Sunoco
BR Motorsports
Kahne Screenprinting
Racing Electronics
Fan Gate Solutions
Butlerbuilt
Cometic Gaskets
Comp Cams
FK Rod Ends
Hendrick Cars
Hoosier Tire
Jakes Golf Carts
Musco Lighting
Winter Performance