High Limit Racing

  • 1

.

Watch LIVE On Flo

5/31/2024 - Lawrenceburg Speedway

5/31/2024 - Lawrenceburg Speedway

Lawrenceburg, IN

River Rage with Kubota High Limit Racing

High Limit Racing rolls back into the Hoosier State!

NASCAR champion Kyle Larson joins the High Rollers for a one-night $12,000-to-win show on the river in Lawrenceburg!

Tickets are $40 for reserved (all ages); $35 for adult GA and $20 for children (6-12) GA. Kids 5 and under are free. All reserved tickets purchased online get a FREE pit pass upgrade at the track. (Upgrades end at 7:30pm). Buy tickets here: https://bit.ly/3x07aNW

Pit Passes are available at the track on race day.

Pit gates open at 2pm. Grandstand gates at 4pm. Hot laps begin at 6:30pm.

Classes

  • High Limit Series23 entries
    • Kubota High Limit Racing
  • Pure Stock15 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

High Limit Series

30 Laps

A FeatureKubota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
2 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
3 8 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 5
4 9 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 5
5 2 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -3
6 7 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
7 16 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 9
8 17 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 9
9 15 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 6
10 13 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
11 10 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
12 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -8
13 6 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -7
14 18 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
15 12 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -3
16 19 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 3
17 11 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -6
18 5 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -13
19 14 19H Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -5
20 20 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
21 22 24S Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
22 21 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -1
23 23 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
7 Laps

DashFK Rod Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
2 4 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 2
3 6 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 3
4 5 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
5 1 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -4
6 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -3
8 Laps

Heat 1TJ Forged

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
2 1 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
3 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
4 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
5 7 19H Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
6 5 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
7 6 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
8 8 24S Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2DMI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
2 3 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
3 1 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -2
4 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
5 5 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
6 6 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
7 7 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
8 8 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3BR Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
2 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
3 2 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
4 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
5 4 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
6 6 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 7 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
All transfer

QualifyingCapital Custom Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.414
2 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.475
3 16 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 12.499
4 8 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.566
5 19 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 12.570
6 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 12.579
7 10 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 12.582
8 12 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 12.624
9 5 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 12.636
10 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.659
11 6 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.670
12 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.712
13 18 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.722
14 13 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 12.723
15 9 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.725
16 17 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.725
17 15 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 12.727
18 20 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.734
19 11 19H Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 12.819
20 21 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 12.830
21 14 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 12.832
22 22 24S Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.991
23 7 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 13.004

Hot LapsDirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 12.536
2 19 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 12.565
3 23 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.573
4 10 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 12.638
5 16 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 12.746
6 11 19H Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 12.748
7 15 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 12.763
8 20 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.781
9 17 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.807
10 13 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 12.832
11 21 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 12.834
12 18 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.872
13 22 24S Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.904
14 9 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.905
15 8 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.066
16 6 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.107
17 14 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 13.117
18 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.154
19 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.155
20 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.218
21 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.280
22 5 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.346
23 7 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 13.351

Pure Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11JD Corbin McHenry Corbin McHenry Aurora, IN Aurora, IN 2
2 4 56 Joel Andrews Joel Andrews Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 2
3 7 17J Gary Hume Gary Hume Osgood, IN Osgood, IN 4
4 2 30K Mike Ackman Mike Ackman Rising Sun, IN Rising Sun, IN -2
5 1 63 John Heaston John Heaston GLENWOOD , IN GLENWOOD , IN -4
6 11 3C Dylan Chase Dylan Chase Aurora, IN Aurora, IN 5
7 9 5C Corebin McRoberts Corebin McRoberts Dupont, IN Dupont, IN 2
8 8 44Z Rick Zimmerman Rick Zimmerman Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
9 14 6R Jimmy Block Jimmy Block Manchester, IN Manchester, IN 5
10 12 8P Isaac Plankenhorn Isaac Plankenhorn New Paris, OH New Paris, OH 2
11 15 47 Rob Kraus Rob Kraus Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 4
12 DNF 5 D1 Danny Eichler Danny Eichler Milan, IN Milan, IN -7
13 DNF 10 5E Eli McRoberts Eli McRoberts Dupont, IN Dupont, IN -3
14 DNF 6 81B Conor Heaston Conor Heaston GLENWOOD , IN GLENWOOD , IN -8
DNS 13 D16 Andrew Carroll Andrew Carroll Rising Sun, IN Rising Sun, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11JD Corbin McHenry Corbin McHenry Aurora, IN Aurora, IN -
2 6 56 Joel Andrews Joel Andrews Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 4
3 3 D1 Danny Eichler Danny Eichler Milan, IN Milan, IN -
4 4 17J Gary Hume Gary Hume Osgood, IN Osgood, IN -
5 2 5C Corebin McRoberts Corebin McRoberts Dupont, IN Dupont, IN -3
6 5 3C Dylan Chase Dylan Chase Aurora, IN Aurora, IN -1
7 7 D16 Andrew Carroll Andrew Carroll Rising Sun, IN Rising Sun, IN -
8 8 47 Rob Kraus Rob Kraus Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30K Mike Ackman Mike Ackman Rising Sun, IN Rising Sun, IN -
2 3 63 John Heaston John Heaston GLENWOOD , IN GLENWOOD , IN 1
3 4 81B Conor Heaston Conor Heaston GLENWOOD , IN GLENWOOD , IN 1
4 5 44Z Rick Zimmerman Rick Zimmerman Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 1
5 2 5E Eli McRoberts Eli McRoberts Dupont, IN Dupont, IN -3
6 7 8P Isaac Plankenhorn Isaac Plankenhorn New Paris, OH New Paris, OH 1
7 DNF 6 6R Jimmy Block Jimmy Block Manchester, IN Manchester, IN -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 17J Gary Hume Gary Hume Osgood, IN Osgood, IN 19.297
2 8 D1 Danny Eichler Danny Eichler Milan, IN Milan, IN 19.318
3 1 5C Corebin McRoberts Corebin McRoberts Dupont, IN Dupont, IN 19.379
4 7 11JD Corbin McHenry Corbin McHenry Aurora, IN Aurora, IN 19.587
5 5 3C Dylan Chase Dylan Chase Aurora, IN Aurora, IN 19.745
6 4 56 Joel Andrews Joel Andrews Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 19.798
7 6 D16 Andrew Carroll Andrew Carroll Rising Sun, IN Rising Sun, IN 21.613
8 2 47 Rob Kraus Rob Kraus Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 21.671

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 81B Conor Heaston Conor Heaston GLENWOOD , IN GLENWOOD , IN 19.209
2 6 63 John Heaston John Heaston GLENWOOD , IN GLENWOOD , IN 19.286
3 5 5E Eli McRoberts Eli McRoberts Dupont, IN Dupont, IN 19.525
4 4 30K Mike Ackman Mike Ackman Rising Sun, IN Rising Sun, IN 19.841
5 1 44Z Rick Zimmerman Rick Zimmerman Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 20.177
6 2 6R Jimmy Block Jimmy Block Manchester, IN Manchester, IN 20.292
7 3 8P Isaac Plankenhorn Isaac Plankenhorn New Paris, OH New Paris, OH 20.607
Kubota
K1
Capital Renegade
Flo Racing
Durst
Driven To Save Lives
Hasty Bake
Dirt Draft
TJ Forged
DMI
Sunoco
BR Motorsports
Kahne Screenprinting
Racing Electronics
Fan Gate Solutions
Butlerbuilt
Cometic Gaskets
Comp Cams
FK Rod Ends
Hendrick Cars
Hoosier Tire
Jakes Golf Carts
Musco Lighting
Winter Performance
Frozen Farmer
Whiskey Myers
Honest Abe Roofing
Rayce Ruden Foundation
ShopRIco.com