High Limit Racing

  • 1

.

Watch LIVE On Flo

5/17/2024 - Utica-Rome Speedway

5/17/2024 - Utica-Rome Speedway

Vernon, NY

Double Down at Utica-Rome Speedway

Night No. 2 of the New York Swing! The High Rollers continue their northeast invasion at Utica-Rome Speedway with a $12,000-to-win one-night show.

Pit Gates open at 2pm. Grandstand gates open at 4pm. Cars on track at 5:45pm.

All tickets for this event are general admission only. Adult Tickets: $40. Children 6-12: $20 general admission only. Children 5 and under are free.

Order tickets online prior to May 4 for a $5 discount!

Pit Passes are not available for pre-purchase. Camping is FREE and is offered at a first-come first-served basis around the perimeter of the general parking area.

Classes

  • High Limit Series40 entries
    • Kubota High Limit Racing

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

High Limit Series

25 Laps

A FeatureKubota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
2 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
3 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
4 1 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -3
5 7 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
6 9 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
7 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -3
8 6 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
9 8 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -1
10 11 10B Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
11 10 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
12 15 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA 3
13 16 66 Ryan Newton Ryan Newton Maryborough, QLD Maryborough, QLD 3
14 14 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
15 12 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -3
16 18 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
17 13 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC -4
18 19 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
19 22 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
20 23 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 3
21 20 10 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -1
22 17 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
23 21 88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -2
24 24 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -
2 4 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 5 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 2
4 3 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -3
6 6 21 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -
7 8 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
8 7 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
9 12 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowville, NY Lowville, NY 3
10 11 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA 1
11 14 2 Dave Axton Dave Axton Port Byron, NY Port Byron, NY 3
12 16 3P Parker Evans Parker Evans APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY 4
13 18 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 5
14 13 4P Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -1
15 17 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
16 20 10K Joe Kata Joe Kata Goshen, NY Goshen, NY 4
17 10 53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY -7
18 9 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY -9
19 15 66H Jordan Hutton Jordan Hutton Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -4
20 19 17R Sammy Reakes IV Sammy Reakes IV Palermo, NY Palermo, NY -1
7 Laps

DashFK Rod Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
2 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
3 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
4 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
5 6 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
6 5 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
7 7 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 8 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1TJ Forged

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
2 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
3 1 10B Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
4 5 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA 1
5 3 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 2
7 6 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -1
8 7 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY -1
9 9 4P Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -
10 10 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 2DMI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 5
2 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
3 2 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC -1
4 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
5 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -1
7 7 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
8 9 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA 1
9 8 66H Jordan Hutton Jordan Hutton Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -1
10 DNF 10 17R Sammy Reakes IV Sammy Reakes IV Palermo, NY Palermo, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 3BR Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
2 5 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 3
3 4 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
4 2 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -2
5 6 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -3
7 7 21 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -
8 8 53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY -
9 10 2 Dave Axton Dave Axton Port Byron, NY Port Byron, NY 1
10 9 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4Winters Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
3 2 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
4 7 66 Ryan Newton Ryan Newton Maryborough, QLD Maryborough, QLD 3
5 5 10 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
7 6 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
8 9 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowville, NY Lowville, NY 1
9 8 3P Parker Evans Parker Evans APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY -1
10 10 10K Joe Kata Joe Kata Goshen, NY Goshen, NY -

Qualifying ACapital Custom Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 16.790
2 13 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 17.364
3 3 10B Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.428
4 18 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 17.488
5 20 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 17.698
6 1 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 17.724
7 5 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 17.957
8 11 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 18.126
9 8 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA 18.134
10 14 88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 18.244
11 6 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 18.251
12 19 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 18.268
13 17 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 18.400
14 10 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 18.431
15 4 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 18.790
16 15 66H Jordan Hutton Jordan Hutton Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 18.931
17 7 4P Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 19.209
18 9 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA 19.406
19 16 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 19.423
20 12 17R Sammy Reakes IV Sammy Reakes IV Palermo, NY Palermo, NY 19.423

Qualifying BCapital Custom Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 17.252
2 19 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 17.536
3 14 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 17.540
4 15 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.645
5 4 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 17.837
6 7 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 18.063
7 16 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 18.092
8 8 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 18.282
9 9 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 18.289
10 6 10 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 18.518
11 2 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 18.909
12 3 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 18.949
13 20 21 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 19.279
14 12 66 Ryan Newton Ryan Newton Maryborough, QLD Maryborough, QLD 19.353
15 13 53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY 19.358
16 18 3P Parker Evans Parker Evans APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY 19.409
17 5 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 19.454
18 17 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowville, NY Lowville, NY 20.083
19 10 2 Dave Axton Dave Axton Port Byron, NY Port Byron, NY 20.134
20 11 10K Joe Kata Joe Kata Goshen, NY Goshen, NY 20.433

Hot LapsDirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 17.377
2 21 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 17.483
3 19 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 17.536
4 2 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 17.558
5 5 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 17.575
6 1 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 17.600
7 6 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 17.649
8 8 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA 17.924
9 11 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.950
10 17 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 18.063
11 18 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 18.132
12 34 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 18.132
13 7 4P Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 18.140
14 10 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 18.146
15 39 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 18.148
16 13 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 18.214
17 14 88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 18.325
18 9 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA 18.332
19 35 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.349
20 16 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 18.386
21 24 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 18.495
22 27 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 18.708
23 28 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 18.741
24 23 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 18.775
25 29 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 18.897
26 40 21 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 18.938
27 36 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 19.027
28 33 53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY 19.032
29 20 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 19.048
30 22 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 19.199
31 15 66H Jordan Hutton Jordan Hutton Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 19.240
32 26 10 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 19.312
33 25 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 19.353
34 30 2 Dave Axton Dave Axton Port Byron, NY Port Byron, NY 19.390
35 32 66 Ryan Newton Ryan Newton Maryborough, QLD Maryborough, QLD 19.418
36 31 10K Joe Kata Joe Kata Goshen, NY Goshen, NY 19.481
37 37 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowville, NY Lowville, NY 20.188
38 DNF 38 3P Parker Evans Parker Evans APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY 20.188
39 DNF 3 10B Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 20.188
40 DNF 12 17R Sammy Reakes IV Sammy Reakes IV Palermo, NY Palermo, NY 20.188
Kubota
K1
Capital Renegade
Flo Racing
Durst
Driven To Save Lives
Hasty Bake
Dirt Draft
TJ Forged
DMI
Sunoco
BR Motorsports
Kahne Screenprinting
Racing Electronics
Fan Gate Solutions
Butlerbuilt
Cometic Gaskets
Comp Cams
FK Rod Ends
Hendrick Cars
Hoosier Tire
Jakes Golf Carts
Musco Lighting
Winter Performance
Frozen Farmer
Whiskey Myers
Honest Abe Roofing
Rayce Ruden Foundation
ShopRIco.com