High Limit Racing

  • 1

.

Watch LIVE On Flo

4/14/2024 - RPM Speedway

4/14/2024 - RPM Speedway

Crandall, TX

High Limit Racing at RPM

High Limit Racing concludes an action-packed three-day weekend with a $12,000-to-win event at RPM Speedway.

Pre-sale tickets are not available for this event and must be purchased at the track.

Classes

  • High Limit Series30 entries
    • Kubota High Limit Racing
  • USRA Modifieds23 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

High Limit Series

35 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 3
2 1 25 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -2
5 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
6 14 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 8
7 12 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
8 11 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 3
9 13 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 4
10 7 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -3
11 21 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 10
12 16 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
13 8 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -5
14 9 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -5
15 23 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 8
16 24 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 8
17 10 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -7
18 15 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -3
19 18 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
20 20 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
21 17 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -4
22 22 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
23 19 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -4
24 6 73 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -18
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 1 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
3 4 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
4 5 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
6 6 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK -
7 7 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
8 9 85 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
9 10 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Mannsville, TX Mannsville, TX 1
10 3 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -7
7 Laps

DashFK Rod Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
3 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 5 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
5 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
6 4 73 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -2
7 7 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
8 8 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1TJ Forged

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
3 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
5 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
7 7 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK -
8 DNF 1 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -7
8 Laps

Heat 2DMI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
2 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
3 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 6 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
5 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
7 7 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
8 8 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Mannsville, TX Mannsville, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3BR Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
2 1 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
3 4 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 1
4 7 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
5 3 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
7 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -2
8 Laps

Heat 4Winters Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
2 3 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
3 2 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -1
4 4 73 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
5 7 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
7 6 85 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1

QualifyingCapital Custom Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.245
2 26 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.365
3 10 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 12.380
4 5 73 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.389
5 6 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.408
6 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 12.423
7 1 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.520
8 14 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 12.525
9 4 25 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.527
10 9 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 12.563
11 17 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 12.595
12 24 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 12.655
13 30 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.656
14 23 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.676
15 8 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 12.694
16 25 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 12.703
17 28 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.711
18 29 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.734
19 15 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 12.738
20 20 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.741
21 11 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.778
22 19 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 12.845
23 12 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.873
24 27 85 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 12.994
25 3 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK 13.029
26 18 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 13.038
27 21 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 13.100
28 13 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.122
29 22 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 13.145
30 16 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Mannsville, TX Mannsville, TX 13.411

Hot LapsDirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.320
2 30 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.345
3 28 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.397
4 25 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 12.410
5 24 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 12.444
6 29 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.467
7 26 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.612
8 19 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 12.715
9 20 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.753
10 27 85 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 12.998
11 22 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 13.320
12 1 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK
13 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
14 3 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK
15 4 25 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
16 5 73 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO
17 6 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA
18 7 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA
19 8 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR
20 9 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX
21 10 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA
22 11 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA
23 12 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA
24 13 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR
25 14 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA
26 15 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK
27 16 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Mannsville, TX Mannsville, TX
28 17 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA
29 18 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS
30 21 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX

USRA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1American Racer

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 4
2 7 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 5
3 8 211 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX 5
4 2 5X Danny Veal Danny Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -2
5 9 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 4
6 14 13J Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 8
7 15 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 8
8 6 80XX Jason Langford Jason Langford Palestine, TX Palestine, TX -2
9 17 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 8
10 4 77 Richard Brown Jr Richard Brown Jr Gun Barrel, TX Gun Barrel, TX -6
11 16 81 Ricky Ingalls Ricky Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 5
12 12 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -
13 20 70 Jeremy Busby Jeremy Busby Graford, TX Graford, TX 7
14 18 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 4
15 1 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -14
16 3 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -13
17 21 13S John Smelley John Smelley Longview, TX Longview, TX 4
18 19 15 Kyle Cave Kyle Cave Lavon, TX Lavon, TX 1
19 13 98 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -6
20 10 16JR Dustin Henigan Dustin Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -10
21 23 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 2
22 11 28B Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -11
DNS 22 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1Star 1 Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Richard Brown Jr Richard Brown Jr Gun Barrel, TX Gun Barrel, TX 1
2 8 211 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX 6
3 1 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -2
4 7 5X Danny Veal Danny Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 3
5 4 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -1
6 5 81 Ricky Ingalls Ricky Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
7 6 15 Kyle Cave Kyle Cave Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -1
8 3 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -5
8 Laps

Heat 2TNT Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
2 1 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -1
3 5 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 2
4 3 98 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
5 8 28B Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
6 2 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -4
7 6 70 Jeremy Busby Jeremy Busby Graford, TX Graford, TX -1
8 7 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 3Texas Locomotive Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 80XX Jason Langford Jason Langford Palestine, TX Palestine, TX 3
2 1 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -1
3 7 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 4
4 6 16JR Dustin Henigan Dustin Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 2
5 5 13J Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -
6 3 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -3
7 2 13S John Smelley John Smelley Longview, TX Longview, TX -5
Kubota
K1
Capital Renegade
Flo Racing
Durst
Driven To Save Lives
Hasty Bake
Dirt Draft
TJ Forged
DMI
Sunoco
BR Motorsports
Kahne Screenprinting
Racing Electronics
Fan Gate Solutions
Butlerbuilt
Cometic Gaskets
Comp Cams
FK Rod Ends
Hendrick Cars
Hoosier Tire
Jakes Golf Carts
Musco Lighting
Winter Performance
Frozen Farmer
Whiskey Myers
Honest Abe Roofing
Rayce Ruden Foundation
ShopRIco.com