High Limit Racing

  • 1

.

9/26/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

9/26/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

Sarver, PA

Classes

  • High Limit Series58 entries
    • High Limit Racing

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

High Limit Series

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
2 9 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 7
3 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -2
4 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
5 16 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 11
6 11 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 5
7 8 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
8 2 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -6
9 14 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 5
10 12 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
11 18 2MD Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 7
12 17 71 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 5
13 7 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -6
14 19 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
15 21 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 6
16 DNF 20 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
17 DNF 10 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -7
18 DNF 23 58 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
19 DNF 24 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 5
20 DNF 13 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -7
21 DNF 3 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -18
22 DNF 15 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -7
23 DNF 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -17
24 DNF 22 9K Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
2 2 9K Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
3 3 58 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 5 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
6 4 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -2
7 8 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
8 9 16TH Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 1
9 6 19L C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -3
10 11 45 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 1
11 18 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 7
12 14 6G Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 2
13 10 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
14 20 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 6
15 13 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -2
16 17 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 1
17 19 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA 2
18 DNF 12 2F A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -6
19 DNF 21 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 2
20 DNF 16 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -4
DNS 15 3TJ Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
10 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
2 1 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA -1
3 4 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
4 6 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
6 11 99N Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 5
7 13 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 6
DNS 3 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -
DNS 5 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -
DNS 7 1 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
DNS 9 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -
DNS 10 32 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -
DNS 12 1F Brandon Fredericks Brandon Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA -
DNS 14 4K Todd Burgurd Todd Burgurd Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
DNS 15 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
DNS 16 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -
DNS 17 20 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA -
DNS 18 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
DNS 19 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
DNS 20 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
DNS 21 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
7 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 4 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
3 2 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -1
4 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
5 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
6 5 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
7 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -4
8 8 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
4 6 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 2
5 7 71 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 58 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
7 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
8 8 45 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
9 9 3TJ Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
10 12 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA 2
11 10 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -1
12 11 1 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
2 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
3 3 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
4 6 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 2
5 5 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 2
7 7 16TH Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
8 10 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 2
9 9 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA -
10 11 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
11 2 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -9
12 12 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
2 1 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
3 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 3 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
5 5 2MD Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 2
7 7 19L C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
8 6 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
9 9 6G Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
10 11 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
11 12 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 1
12 10 32 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 4 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
3 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
4 3 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
5 6 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 9K Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
7 9 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
8 8 2F A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
9 7 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
10 11 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
11 10 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
12 12 99N Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.300
2 9 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 12.392
3 8 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.392
4 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 12.395
5 25 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.417
6 29 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 12.454
7 16 58 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.501
8 12 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 12.535
9 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 12.572
10 11 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.614
11 13 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 12.665
12 10 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 12.718
13 22 71 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 12.775
14 18 16TH Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 12.787
15 26 45 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 12.790
16 5 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 12.835
17 2 3TJ Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.859
18 14 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 12.860
19 20 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 12.869
20 23 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 12.901
21 7 1 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.902
22 17 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 12.961
23 24 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA 13.111
24 19 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 13.277
25 27 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 13.320
26 28 1F Brandon Fredericks Brandon Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA 13.580
27 6 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 13.600
DNS 15 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 13.600
DNS 21 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 13.600

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.342
2 20 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.349
3 21 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.380
4 27 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 12.422
5 3 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 12.464
6 8 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.496
7 17 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.498
8 28 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 12.532
9 19 2MD Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 12.593
10 13 9K Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.645
11 9 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 12.658
12 22 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.658
13 24 19L C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 12.676
14 7 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 12.703
15 5 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 12.715
16 6 2F A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 12.736
17 25 6G Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 12.744
18 12 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 12.796
19 11 32 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 12.933
20 15 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 12.994
21 16 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.028
22 4 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 13.028
23 29 20 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA 13.066
24 1 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 13.196
25 2 99N Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 13.443
26 26 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 13.743
27 18 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 14.724
28 23 4K Todd Burgurd Todd Burgurd Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 15.172
29 10 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 15.172
8 Laps

Non-Qualifer

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA -
2 4 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 2
3 3 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH -
4 6 99N Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 2
5 7 1F Brandon Fredericks Brandon Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA 2
6 10 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 4
7 12 4K Todd Burgurd Todd Burgurd Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 5
8 9 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
9 8 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -1
DNS 2 20 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA -
DNS 5 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
DNS 11 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
DNS 13 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
DNS 14 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -

Flo Racing


Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Buy Tickets Driver Registration

Championship Points

Valvoline
K1
Capital Renegade
Flo Racing
Durst
Tezos
Driven To Save Lives
Ticket Hoss
Victory Fuel
Sander Engineering
Hasty Bake
Dirt Draft
TJ Forged
DMI
Sunoco
BR Motorsports
Kahne Screenprinting
Racing Electronics
GCI Digital